Tres Estrellas

Tres Estrellas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tres Estrellas General Information

Description

Manufacturer of consensual flour. The company's consensual flour including atloes, rice flour and wheat flour are used for the production of hot cakes, easy pastry and biscuits, enabling the traders and consumers to access sufficient amount of fresh raw material for the production of their end products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LANCE, Flour Tres Estrellas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Grupo La Moderna
Primary Office
  • Apdo. Postal 456 Leandro Valle N0. 404-100.
  • Col. Reforma and FFCC. Nales
  • Toluca, 50070
  • Mexico
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tres Estrellas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tres Estrellas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tres Estrellas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tres Estrellas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial