Beijing Arima Dairy

Beijing Arima Dairy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Beijing Arima Dairy General Information

Description

Producer of dairy products. The company's dairy products include yogurt and skyr in blueberry, orange and ginger, plain, pomegranate and passion fruit, acai, grapefruit, milk powder, cheese and fresh milk and vanilla flavors, enabling customers to get a wide range of fresh dairy products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Kraft Food
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Beijing Enterprises Holdings
Primary Office
  • Beijing South Line Court on the 60th
  • Beijing, Xuanwu 100053
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Arima Dairy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Arima Dairy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beijing Arima Dairy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Arima Dairy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial