Ping (application)

Ping (application) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Ping (application) General Information

Description

Developer of an information-sharing platform designed to exchange and track information. The company's platform specializes in sharing contacts with customization prompts, helps in tracking the person and facilitates adding of notes to each contact as reminders, enabling people to build broader network relationships that unlock personal growth and professional opportunity.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Wurqs
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Software
Primary Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom

Ping (application) Timeline

20172018
Date FoundedFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ping (application) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 14-Nov-2016 Completed Startup

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial