Haskins Industrial

Haskins Industrial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Haskins Industrial General Information

Description

Manufacturer of power tools and circular saws. The company's power tools and circular saws include carbide tipped circular saws and a very wide range of general industrial products for both primary and secondary industry and it also provides re-tipping, strob replacement and saw repair services, enabling primary and secondary wood industries to solve their sawing problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
D.F. Haskins Supply Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Key Knife
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 436
  • 1371 Franklin Street
  • North Bay, Ontario P1B 8H5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haskins Industrial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haskins Industrial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haskins Industrial Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Haskins Co-Founder
Sheila Haskins Co-Founder