HighTower St. Louis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HighTower St. Louis General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management and financial advisory services. The company's wealth management and financial advisory services assists high net-worth families and business owners to efficiently manage their finances including tax-efficient wealth accumulations, post-retirement funds, real estate management and gift planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Archer Wealth Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 8860 Ladue Road
  • Suite 130
  • Saint Louis, MO 63124
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HighTower St. Louis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HighTower St. Louis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HighTower St. Louis Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carol Rogers Managing Director and Partner
Barbara Archer Founder, Managing Director and Partner
To view HighTower St. Louis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HighTower St. Louis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial