Moorim Sp Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 207
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 001810
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.20
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Moorim Sp Company General Information

Description

MOORIM SP Co Ltd is engaged in the manufacture and marketing of papers. The papers the company produced are used for packaging, book cover, card, notebook, shopping bag and various bills.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moorim Paper Mfg
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 656, Gangnam-Daero
  • Gangnam-Gu
  • Seoul, 06027
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moorim Sp Company Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.20 $3.28 $1.57 - $4.71 $70.8M 22.1M 592K $0.04

Moorim Sp Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 76,238 69,302 61,037 76,407
Revenue 104,310 106,214 118,255 127,663
EBITDA 4,743 5,649 192 14,989
Net Income 824 1,490 1,162 10,171
Total Assets 259,896 271,837 257,902 287,839
Total Debt 36,885 38,472 40,563 54,668
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Moorim Sp Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial