501(c) Agencies Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

501(c) Agencies Trust General Information

Description

Provider of unemployment trust services. The company's unemployment trust services include managing unemployment compensation claims for their members in return of fees, enabling nonprofits to reduce unemployment costs by leaving the state unemployment tax system and reimbursing the state for actual claims.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joint Agencies Trust, Northwest Agencies Trust
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 400 Race Street
  • Suite 200
  • San Jose, CA 95126
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

501(c) Agencies Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 501(c) Agencies Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

501(c) Agencies Trust Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug McLendon Chairman & Board Member
To view 501(c) Agencies Trust’s complete executive team members history, request access »

501(c) Agencies Trust Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 501(c) Agencies Trust Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view 501(c) Agencies Trust’s complete board members history, request access »

501(c) Agencies Trust Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 05-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000000
Northwest Agencies Trust 05-Feb-2007 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Services 0000 00000000
To view 501(c) Agencies Trust’s complete acquisitions history, request access »