Biocure Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CURE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.17
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Biocure Technology General Information

Description

Biocure Technology Inc is a South Korean based Bio Pharmaceutical company specializing in the development and potential commercialization of biosimilar pharmaceutical products. It is in the process of preclinical trials of five major biosimilar products in South Korea, including Interferon Beta 1b, PEGFilgrastim and Ranibizumab as well as CAR-T Cell Therapy. Interferon Beta 1b is used for treating relapsing forms of multiple sclerosis Filgrastim is used to treat neutropenia, a lack of certain white blood cells caused by bone marrow transplants, chemotherapy, and other conditions. Ranibizumab is used for treating macular degeneration. It is also used to treat a type of eye problem known as macular edema, as well as certain eye problems caused by diabetes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gravis Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1055 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 300
  • Vancouver, British Columbia
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Biocure Technology Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biocure Technology Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.17 $0.16 $0.07 - $0.26 $16.7M 100M 11.6K -$0.03

Biocure Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 19,050 23,878 17,704 34,623
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,706) (2,076) (3,473) (5,015)
Net Income (2,806) (2,195) (3,571) (5,080)
Total Assets 4,462 3,569 3,502 2,661
Total Debt 3,137 3,130 2,795 1,279
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Biocure Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biocure Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biocure Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sang Lee Chief Executive Officer, President and Director
Konstantin Lichtenwald Chief Financial Officer & Director
Nizar Bharmal Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Ruben Verzosa Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Biocure Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Biocure Technology Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Biocure Technology Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Biocure Technology Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Biocure Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Biocure Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biocure Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biocure Technology Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0-0000 0000000 30-Nov-2017 00000 0000000 Drug Discovery
Gravis Energy 21-Jun-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000 000
To view Biocure Technology’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »