Octigon

Octigon Overview

Founded 2000
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Octigon General Information

Description

Developer of business communication software products. The company's business communication software products include software for corporate communication, content management, website development and other related purposes.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Spinnergy, Sitech Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3027 6th Avenue South
  • Birmingham, AL 35233
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Octigon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Octigon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Octigon Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Smith President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive