Cade Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cade Global General Information

Description

Operator of an international branding, sourcing and distribution company designed to provide exporting, consulting and sourcing services. The company provides exporting and global consultancy, brands and logistics management services to companies looking to explore international emerging and established markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seawind Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 231385
  • Encinitas, CA 92023
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cade Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cade Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cade Global Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Cade Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cade Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial