Simlatus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SIML
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Simlatus General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of audio and video broadcast equipment. The company's line of audio and video equipment includes a range of protection switches, high definition (HD) routers, analog routers, control panels, audio distribution systems marketed to religious facilities, international broadcast facilities and colleges, as well as radio stations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RJM and Associates
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 175 Joerschke Drive
  • Suite A
  • Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • United States
+1 (530) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simlatus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simlatus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simlatus Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Hylen Chairman & Secretary
Michael Schatz III Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Simlatus Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Simlatus Chairman & Secretary 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Simlatus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simlatus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simlatus Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 14-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals
00000 00000 15-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Internet Service Providers 0000000 00000
Grid Petroleum 09-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition Buildings and Property
To view Simlatus’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Simlatus Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Internet Service Providers San Francisco, CA 0000
To view Simlatus’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »