Swisscom Event & Media Solutions

Swisscom Event & Media Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Swisscom Event & Media Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of video and television streaming services. The company's video and television streaming services offer services in the areas of connectivity and network, digital media and event data aspects event trucks and equipment rental services for road shows and mobile media center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solutionpark
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Binzstrasse 7
  • 8045 Zurich
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swisscom Event & Media Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swisscom Event & Media Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swisscom Event & Media Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Gabathuler Founder & Chief Technology Officer