International Keystone Entertainment

International Keystone Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • IKE
Stock Symbol

International Keystone Entertainment General Information

Description

Producer and developer of live-action feature films. The company's live-action feature films include films in numerous genres, including family, youth, drama, action, thriller and comedy, enabling people to view different genre movies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keystone Explorations
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Stock Exchange
MONT
Primary Office
  • 2339 Columbia Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V5Y 3Y3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Keystone Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Keystone Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Keystone Entertainment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pete Ingram Managing Director