Teal Valley Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Teal Valley General Information

Description

Developer of healthcare platform intended to connect healthcare practitioners to patients in Vancouver, Canada. The company's platform allows the storage, monitoring and prescription of cannabis users registered on its platform and enhances the connectivity between clinics and licensed providers of cannabis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grandfield Pacific, Radiant Health Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Application Software
Acquirer
Bonify Holdings
Primary Office
  • 200 Granville Street
  • Suite 2820
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1S4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teal Valley Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teal Valley‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teal Valley Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 (0 07-May-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 000000
00000 000000000000 07-May-2018 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals 00000 000000
0000 0000000 07-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00000 000000
Teal Pioneer 12-Jul-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00000 000000
To view Teal Valley’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Teal Valley Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000000 Pharmaceuticals Whitby, Canada 0000
To view Teal Valley’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »