Central One Optical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Central One Optical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lens and frames. The company's lens and frames portfolio include non-prescription lenses, measuring devices, frames, eye drops and related eye wears.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central Optical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Essilor of America
Primary Office
  • 6981 Southern Boulevard
  • Youngstown, OH 44512
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central One Optical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Central One Optical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Central One Optical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lloyd Yazbek Co-Founder & President
To view Central One Optical’s complete executive team members history, request access »