Ontic Finserve Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • 540386
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.10
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Ontic Finserve General Information

Description

Ontic Finserve Ltd is a financial consultancy company. It provides advice for financial assistance to the various corporate and business community.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maralfinance
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 311, Madhupura Commercial Centre
  • Madhupura Chowk
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380004
  • India
+91 079 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ontic Finserve Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.09 $0.04 - $0.10 $884K 9M 36K

Ontic Finserve Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 485 485 1,047 600
Revenue 297 297 838 124
EBITDA 63,515 63,515 97,335 (2)
Net Income 5 5 5 7
Total Assets 601 601 582 630
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ontic Finserve Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ontic Finserve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial