Sarthak Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 272
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 540393
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.85
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Sarthak Metals General Information

Description

Sarthak Metals Ltd is engaged into manufacturing of wide variety of cored wires, aluminum flipping coils, industrial oxygen gas, having wide application in various industries including steel plants, fabrication units, and foundries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sarthak Metals Marketing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • BBC Colony, G.E Road
  • Khursipar, Near Bhilai ITI
  • Bhilai, Chhattisgarh 490011
  • India
+91 0788 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sarthak Metals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.85 $0.82 $0.21 - $0.94 $11.6M 13.7M 11.3K $0.08

Sarthak Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 9,668 9,668 7,542 8,114
Revenue 29,779 29,779 30,143 27,041
EBITDA 1,726 1,726 1,220 1,845
Net Income 1,071 1,071 651 823
Total Assets 12,451 12,451 10,112 12,072
Total Debt 4,248 4,248 3,110 5,198
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sarthak Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial