MSC PSA European Terminal

MSC PSA European Terminal Overview

Founded 2004
Founded
Status Private
Employees 144
Employees
Latest Deal Type Joint Venture
Financing Rounds 1

MSC PSA European Terminal General Information

Description

Operator of a container terminal. The company's container terminal operations include handling, loading and unloading of containers, enabling clients to avail loading and unloading of containers from docks quickly and efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
MSC Home Terminal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Sint Antoniusweg
  • 9130 Doel
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSC PSA European Terminal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSC PSA European Terminal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSC PSA European Terminal Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luc Maes Chief Financial Officer
Dirk Oellibrandt General Manager

MSC PSA European Terminal Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSC PSA European Terminal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial