Arqdesign Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arqdesign General Information

Description

Manufacturer of building products. The company's products include balcony railing, balcony glazing, window casings, sliding doors, windows and related building equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Balkong Glass Øst AS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Hallmaker Entreprenor
Primary Office
  • PO Box 4
  • 3551 Gol
  • Norway
+47 67 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arqdesign Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arqdesign‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arqdesign Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geir Opedal Chief Executive Officer
Anders Johansson Founder
To view Arqdesign’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arqdesign Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial