Adoveo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $170K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Adoveo General Information

Description

Developer of a video advertising software intended to create engaging and incentivizing video campaigns. The company's software provides users with vouchers directly on their mobile for viewing commercials which creates a positive brand association to meet the interest and needs of selected target groups and integrated to programmatic media buying, enabling marketers to measure their brand conversions and improve marketing campaigns.

Contact Information

Website
www.adoveo.com
Formerly Known As
Ratataa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Master Samulesgatan 36
  • 111 57 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 070-817 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adoveo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 25-Jan-2019 $170K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 13-Feb-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Feb-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Adoveo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adoveo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a video advertising software intended to create engaging and incentivizing video campaigns. The company's s
Multimedia and Design Software
Stockholm, Sweden
00000
0000000000 00000

0000000

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
New York, NY
00.000
000000&0

0000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Needham, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adoveo Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Viewbix Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00.000 000000&0
0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Needham, MA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Emeryville, CA 000 000000000 -
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Adoveo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Rödén Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member
Thomas Andrén Co-Founder & Creative Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adoveo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Mats Winkler Adoveo Board Member 000 0000
To view Adoveo’s complete board members history, request access »

Adoveo Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Propel Capital Network Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stockholm Innovation & Growth Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Adoveo’s complete investors history, request access »