Arrow Electronics Taiwan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arrow Electronics Taiwan General Information

Description

Distributor of electronic components such as semiconductors and LCD manufacturing equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ultra Source Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 17F, No. 150
  • Jian-Yi Road, Chung-Ho City
  • Taipei, 235
  • Taiwan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arrow Electronics Taiwan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrow Electronics Taiwan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrow Electronics Taiwan Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
M.C. Wen Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Vincent Sung General Manager
To view Arrow Electronics Taiwan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arrow Electronics Taiwan Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0.0. 000 Arrow Electronics Taiwan Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Arrow Electronics Taiwan’s complete board members history, request access »

Arrow Electronics Taiwan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial