Benefits Optimization

Benefits Optimization Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Benefits Optimization General Information

Description

Provider of web-based employee benefit and health & wellness self service-software for small and medium-size businesses and benefit consulting firms. The company's software brings benefits management, open enrollment, HR tools, employee wellness, financial education and employee communications together in one, easy to use, cost-effective and completely integrated product, enabling enterprises to maximize their ROI in human capital and employee benefits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyHealthCoachNow
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1 Meadowlark Lane
  • Bedford, NY 10506
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benefits Optimization Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benefits Optimization‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benefits Optimization Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Petrie Co-Founder & President
John Poppe Jr. Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer

Benefits Optimization Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benefits Optimization‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial