Yes Media

Yes Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Yes Media General Information

Description

Operator of an independent sports and lifestyle media company. The company's All Sports Network (ASN) a channel that focuses primarily on American sports such as the NFL, NHL, NASCAR and NCAA was launched, and is the first pan-Asian High Definition sports channel.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Yes Television
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Smartspace 3C, 8th Floor
  • 100 Cyberport Road
  • Pok Fu Lam
  • Hong Kong
+852 2325 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yes Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yes Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yes Media Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Kressner Chief Executive Officer
Per Bjorkman Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive