Bridgeview (Duluth)

Bridgeview (Duluth) Overview

Founded 1944
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Bridgeview (Duluth) General Information

Description

Provider of elderly waiver claims processing services. The company's elderly waiver claims processing services include home health aides, home-delivered meals and family caregiver training, assist with the claims payment and submission process and facilitates prompt, accurate processing of non-traditional claims meeting all regulatory requirements, enabling payers to identify cost trends, areas of opportunity for savings as well as fraud and abuse monitoring.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FirstSolutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 425 West Superior Street
  • Duluth, MN 55802
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bridgeview (Duluth) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridgeview (Duluth)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial