Awtad for Diversified Investments

Awtad for Diversified Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • AWTD
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.93
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Awtad for Diversified Investments General Information

Description

Awtad for Diversified Investments is engaged in investing in diversified business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Awtad for Financial and Real Estate Investments Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
AMM
Primary Office
  • AbdulHamid Sharaf Street
  • Building No 65, Al-Shmesani
  • Amman 11180
  • Jordan
+962 (06) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Awtad for Diversified Investments Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.93 $1.93 - $1.93
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial