Campus Scientific Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Campus Scientific General Information

Description

Developer of a student relationship management communication technology designed to enhance the personalization and interactivity between schools and student bodies. The company's student relationship management communication technology is designed to enhance the personalization and interactivity between schools and student bodies, enabling students, faculty and campus security departments to communicate within vast campus facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IQ Onsite
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 2630 South Jones Boulevard
  • Las Vegas, NV 89146
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Campus Scientific Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Campus Scientific’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Campus Scientific Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Beckmann Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Campus Scientific Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
University of Central Florida Business Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Campus Scientific’s complete investors history, request access »