De Gruyter Oldenbourg

De Gruyter Oldenbourg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

De Gruyter Oldenbourg General Information

Description

Provider of book publishing services. The company's book publishing services include publications of books based on engineering and information technology, history, philosophy, business science and natural sciences, enabling researchers and scientific organizations, interested academics and students and lecturers to avail quality books for academic purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oldenbourg Wissenschaftsverlag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Walter de Gruyter
Primary Office
  • Rosenheimer Str. 145
  • 81671 Munich
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

De Gruyter Oldenbourg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore De Gruyter Oldenbourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

De Gruyter Oldenbourg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore De Gruyter Oldenbourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial