All Test International

All Test International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

All Test International General Information

Description

Provider of Non-Destructive Testing Services throughout Western Canada. The company works in partnership with its clients to develop practical, cost effective solutions to nondestructive testing and materials engineering related problems and also offers inspection services which involve materials testing and examination of structures to ensure that materials, components and fabricated installations meet required specifications enabling enterprises to get their equipment checked and maintain its quality.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
All West X-Ray
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Vision Integrity Engineering
Primary Office
  • 325 - 8th Street East
  • P.O. Box 1660
  • Brooks, Alberta T1R 1C5
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

All Test International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All Test International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

All Test International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesse Bailey General Manager