Tweed Grasslands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tweed Grasslands General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of cannabis based products. The company's cannabis based products include pharmaceutical-grade marijuana enabling customers to avail the products without any problem

Contact Information

Website
www.rtrees.ca
Formerly Known As
rTrees Producers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2010 11th Avenue
  • 7th Floor
  • Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0J3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tweed Grasslands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tweed Grasslands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tweed Grasslands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of cannabis based products. The company's cannabis based products include pharmaceutical-gr
Pharmaceuticals
Regina, Canada
000000&0

00000000

n ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000000000
Markham, Canada
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000 0000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
000000000000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tweed Grasslands Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MedReleaf Corporate Backed or Acquired Markham, Canada 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 0000000 000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Moncton, Canada 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Vaughan, Canada 000 00000 000000&0
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Leamington, Canada 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »