L3 OceanServer

L3 OceanServer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

L3 OceanServer General Information

Description

Manufacturer of autonomous, lightweight Unmanned Undersea Vehicles. The company's products offer ISR, anti-submarine warfare and mine countermeasures capabilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OceanServer Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 275 Martine Street
  • Fall River, MA 02723
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L3 OceanServer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L3 OceanServer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L3 OceanServer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Anderson Co-Founder, CEO & President

L3 OceanServer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L3 OceanServer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial