Signature Specialty Sales & Marketing

Signature Specialty Sales & Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Signature Specialty Sales & Marketing General Information

Description

Operator of a sales and marketing agency. The company offers comprehensive sales, marketing, analytical and retail support to manufacturers in states across the Midwest enabling consumer packaged goods manufacturers to supply their products to specialty and natural foods retailers and improve their sales and brand recognition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clemmensen & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 510 Oakmont Lane
  • Westmont, IL 60559
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signature Specialty Sales & Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signature Specialty Sales & Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial