Diamond Racing Pistons

Diamond Racing Pistons Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Diamond Racing Pistons General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high-performance automotive pistons. The company's automotive pistons can be used for all kinds of motorsports, ranging from bracket racing, top fuel and pro stock, to circle track, truck pulling and offshore power boat racing enabling customers across the professional racing and enthusiast markets with customized and quality products and on-time services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diamond Racing Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 23003 Diamond Drive
  • Clinton Township, MI 48035
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diamond Racing Pistons Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diamond Racing Pistons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diamond Racing Pistons Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Fox Owner & President

3 Former Executives