Caliber Minerals

Caliber Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Investments
  • 1

Caliber Minerals General Information

Description

Provider of zinc and silver exploration services. The company's activities include acquisition and development of zinc and silver deposit projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silcom Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 137 Ranelagh Avenue
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V5B 3N2
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Caliber Minerals Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caliber Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caliber Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caliber Minerals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Willoughby Chief Executive Officer & President

Caliber Minerals Investments (1)

To view Caliber Minerals‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000-000000 05-Apr-2017 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property

Caliber Minerals Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000-000000 05-Apr-2017 000000000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000