Kaesler Nutrition

Kaesler Nutrition Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kaesler Nutrition General Information

Description

Producer of feed additives and premixes for poultry, ruminants, pigs, dogs and cats, and horses. The company engages in the production and distribution of high-quality additives as uses modern technology and scientific orientation to help its customers in the animal feed industry to combine safety, economy, ecology, and ethics in the livestock farming. .

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lohmann Animal Nutrition GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Zeppelinstraße 3
  • 27472 Cuxhaven
  • Germany
+49 04721 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaesler Nutrition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaesler Nutrition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaesler Nutrition Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Kaesler Managing Director
Heiko Busse Managing Director

Kaesler Nutrition Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaesler Nutrition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial