Realtors8

Realtors8 Overview

Founded 2013
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

Realtors8 General Information

Description

Provider of web-based suite software. The company's web-based suite software creates personalized and user friendly websites, enabling real estate agents to build, improve, and maintain their websites and manage their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
8capita Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 71 Ayer Rajah Crescent
  • Suite 05-19/21
  • Singapore, 139951
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Realtors8 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Realtors8‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Realtors8 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Realtors8‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial