Echo Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Echo Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company's digital marketing services offer social media planning, brand development, E-mail marketing, advertisement and other related services enabling the start-ups, SMEs, and bluechip companies to develop and market their brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Social Shop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Fusion Consulting (Digital Marketing)
Primary Office
  • Launch 22
  • 31A Corsham Street
  • London N1 6DR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07989 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Echo Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Echo Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Echo Marketing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Shelkin Founder & Creative & Marketing Director
To view Echo Marketing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Echo Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial