Goomo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 380
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Goomo General Information

Description

Operator of an omni-channel technology-enabled travel company facilitating travel through an online channel, agent network and company-own branches. The company's travel itineraries are designed for diverse requirements and can be booked through web, mobile, corporate and agent platforms ensuring that corporate, business or educational tour clients experience a seamless booking experience and an efficient as well as cost saving trip.

Contact Information

Website
www.goomo.com
Formerly Known As
Orbit Corporate and Leisure Travels Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 10th floor, Hallmark Business Plaza
  • Sant Dyaneshwar Marg
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051
  • India
+91 093338 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goomo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goomo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goomo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an omni-channel technology-enabled travel company facilitating travel through an online channel, agent netwo
Information Services (B2C)
Mumbai, India
380 As of 2017
0000
0000000 0000 0000

00000000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Banglore, India
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000

00000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Singapore, Singapore
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Goomo Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tripfactory Venture Capital-Backed Banglore, India 000 0000 00000000000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Singapore, Singapore 000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
00000000000.000 Formerly VC-backed Chennai, India 000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
0000000 Angel-Backed Hyderabad, India 000 000.00 0000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 000 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Goomo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Varun Gupta Chief Executive Officer
Naresh Manchanda Chief Financial Officer
Sanjeev Sreedharan Chief Technology Officer
To view Goomo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Goomo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Goomo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goomo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goomo Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 22-Jan-2018 0000000000 Automotive 00000 00000
Zopky Travel Technologies 01-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Social/Platform Software
To view Goomo’s complete investments history, request access »

Goomo Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
WagonBee Automotive Noida, India 2016
00000 000000 00000 Social/Platform Software Mumbai, India 0000
To view Goomo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »