Skinny Souping

Skinny Souping Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Skinny Souping General Information

Description

Producer of healthy sippable soups intended to consume on the go. The company's soups can be consumed hot or chilled which are low in sugar, high in fiber, incorporating health benefits of both cooked and raw veggies and superfood spices, enabling people to conveniently drink healthily on the go and to hydrate and nourish the body.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Soupology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Chicago, IL
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skinny Souping Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2016 Completed Generating Revenue

Skinny Souping Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alison Velazquez Founder

Skinny Souping Investors (2)

To view Skinny Souping‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Good Food Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spiral Sun Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial