Integr8 Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Integr8 Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of precision-machined parts and components. The company's core competency includes supplying of parts and precision components specializing in computer numerical control (CNC) machined castings, forgings, turned components, prismatic solid components and assemblies, enabling clients from several industries such as automotive, defence and pumping sectors to get quality precision machining and engineering services for their parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PBK Micron Ltd., Topleague Limited
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Unit 6
  • Kingfield Road Trading Estate, West Midlands
  • Coventry CV1 4DW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integr8 Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integr8 Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integr8 Manufacturing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Cummiskey Managing Director & Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Integr8 Manufacturing Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 23-Aug-2016 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense
To view Integr8 Manufacturing’s complete investments history, request access »