Kummler + Matter EVT

Kummler + Matter EVT Overview

Founded 2006
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Kummler + Matter EVT General Information

Description

Provider of road construction services. The company's road construction services include installation of electrotechnical systems, road planning, general contracting services and power supply services, enabling construction companies and government agencies to plan and execute public utilities projects within stipulated time period.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atel Burkhalter Bahntechnik, Alpic Burkhalter Technik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hohlstrasse 190
  • 8004 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kummler + Matter EVT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kummler + Matter EVT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kummler + Matter EVT Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Hofer Chief Operating Officer & Deputy Head, Technology
Roland Herlig Managing Director
Peter doubt Executive Director

Kummler + Matter EVT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kummler + Matter EVT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial