PAS Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,468
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PAS Global General Information

Description

Provider of mission-critical software for process safety, cybersecurity and asset reliability to the energy, process and power industries. The company offers industrial control system cyber integrity, automation asset management, operations management, alarm management and other related software, enabling clients to prevent, detect and remediate cyber threats, reduce process safety risks, optimize profitability, utilize trusted data for decision-making and access seamlessly integrated and unified platforms for managing a variety of systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.pas.com
Formerly Known As
Plant Automation Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 13100 Space Center Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Houston, TX 77059
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PAS Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PAS Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PAS Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of mission-critical software for process safety, cybersecurity and asset reliability to the energy, process and
Network Management Software
Houston, TX
1,468 As of 2021
0000
000000&0 0000

000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Foster City, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

00000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PAS Global Competitors (55)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Qualys Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Addison, TX 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 55 competitors. Get the full list »

PAS Global Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eddie Habibi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Carrigan Chief Operating Officer & Chief Revenue Officer
Tamara Anderson JD Chief Strategy Officer, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Dennis Ahrens Vice President & Chief Software Architect
Bijan Habibi Co-Founder, Executive Vice President & Special Advisor to the CEO
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

PAS Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PAS Global Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PAS Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial