Vinten Radamec

Vinten Radamec Overview

Founded 1957
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Vinten Radamec General Information

Description

Manufacturer of robotic camera support products. The company's robotic camera support products include broadcast equipment and supplies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Radamec Broadcast Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Euro House Abex Road
  • Newbury RG14 5EY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vinten Radamec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vinten Radamec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial