D4DT

D4DT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $210K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

D4DT General Information

Description

Developer of an Internet of Things platform designed to help manufacturers, transportation and logistics companies and supply chain operators turn un-used data into real-time outcomes. The company's platform offers a unique combination of data collection power across machines and applications, business and statistical analytics and data processing at scale with immediate use outcomes designed to address some of the biggest challenges in the value chain like end-to-end visibility and traceability for supply chain operations, operational efficiency, demand forecasting, machine uptime and quality requirements for the shop floor, visibility into and control of logistics and transportation systems, enabling users to analyse direct data from business and accelerate their efforts.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
IOT World Labs India Pvt. Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 10400 North East 4th Street
  • Suite 500
  • Bellevue, WA 98004
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D4DT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 06-Apr-2017 $210K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup

D4DT Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaideep Sen Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chris Ishii Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Sri Pedagandham Vice President of Customer Success, CSO & Board Member

4 Former Executives

D4DT Board Members (4)

To view D4DT‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
Arne Josefsberg Self Board Member 000 0000
Chris Ishii D4DT Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jaideep Sen D4DT Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

D4DT Investors (2)

To view D4DT‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Right Side Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Acceleprise Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial