Vergent Loan Management Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

Vergent Loan Management Software General Information

Description

Developer of a Web-based financial services software designed to provide online small industrial loan approvals. The company designs and develops a compliance software and licensing software, enabling Government and businesses to simplify the loan approval process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eSoftware Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 403 Legacy Park
  • Ridgeland, MS 39157
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vergent Loan Management Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vergent Loan Management Software’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vergent Loan Management Software Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Putnam Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lisa Freeze Chief Financial Officer
Terry Freeze Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Johnny Withers Chief Technology Officer
To view Vergent Loan Management Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vergent Loan Management Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial