AXA Framlington Investment Management

AXA Framlington Investment Management Overview

Founded 1969
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

AXA Framlington Investment Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company's services include investment research, portfolio construction, portfolio management and related support services to investment trusts, pension funds, charities, institutions, mutual funds, and PEP and ISA investors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Framlington Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
AXA Investment Managers
Primary Office
  • 7 Newgate Street
  • London EC1A 7NX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AXA Framlington Investment Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXA Framlington Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AXA Framlington Investment Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoffroy Reiss Chief Operating Officer

AXA Framlington Investment Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXA Framlington Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial