Telemisis

Telemisis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Telemisis General Information

Description

Developer of remote monitoring software. The company's remote monitoring software include control of machine fleets and remote site management, enabling industrial sectors to continue their operation properly and in a designed manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telemetry Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7 Blenheim Court, Beaufort Park
  • Almondsbury
  • Bristol BS32 4NE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telemisis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telemisis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telemisis Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Richardson Co-Founder & Managing Director
Chris Begent Co-Founder & Commercial Director
Warwick Adams Director