UK Flood Barriers Northern

UK Flood Barriers Northern Overview

Founded 2016
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

UK Flood Barriers Northern General Information

Description

Provider of property level protection services intended to mitigate flood related losses. The company's property level protection services include providing flood barriers, flood doors, flood control and flood defences enabling customers to protect their houses and property from being destroyed during flood situations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arktek Flood Defences
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Uk Flood Barriers
Primary Office
  • North East Business & Innovation Centre
  • Wearfield
  • Sunderland SR5 2TA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UK Flood Barriers Northern Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UK Flood Barriers Northern‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UK Flood Barriers Northern Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UK Flood Barriers Northern‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial