Reach

Reach Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.75M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Reach General Information

Description

Provider of advertising technology tools intended to solve various advertising related problems. The company's advertising technology tools offers digital advertising related services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Project Cohort
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 350 Townsend
  • Suite 789
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States

Reach Timeline

201820192020
Date FoundedFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 02-Mar-2020 $1.75M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 31-Mar-2017 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup

Reach Cap Table

To view Reach‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000

Reach Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Prior Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Rajaraman Periasamy Co-Founder

Reach Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
William Ericson JD Wildcat Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000

Reach Investors (3)

To view Reach‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Correlation Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thomvest Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wildcat Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial