Pegwin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Pegwin General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise data management platform designed to allow healthcare organizations to develop better and safer patient care processes. The company delivers real-time clinical tools for rounds, meaningful insights for quality improvement and data capture to streamline risk management functions, enabling hospitals and other healthcare organizations in understanding patient safety data to identify active threats predicting and preventing harm.

Contact Information

Website
www.pegwin.io
Formerly Known As
CRG Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Houston, TX
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pegwin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Dec-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Pegwin’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pegwin Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Dotan President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Pegwin’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pegwin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pegwin Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Houston Technology Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Factory Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pegwin’s complete investors history, request access »