Oceanic Research & Recovery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Oceanic Research & Recovery General Information

Description

MHHC Enterprises Inc is a provider of help desk and warranty insurance administration services for a variety of industries. The company has created specialized service programs for the consumer electronics and the heating, ventilating and air conditioning (HVAC) industries. Some of its products and services include Litigation Support, National Onsite Service, Help Desk Plus Programs, Call Center and Customer Service, Alternative Dispute Resolution, and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.orrvweb.com
Formerly Known As
Hoodia International, Aquagen International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 3074
  • Peoria, IL 61612
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oceanic Research & Recovery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oceanic Research & Recovery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oceanic Research & Recovery Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Heimdal President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oceanic Research & Recovery Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 11-Feb-2009 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Oceanic Research & Recovery’s complete acquisitions history, request access »